top of page

Our Alumni

We thank our alumni for their contributions and are proud of their achievements.

 

Alumni from Zurich primarily conducted their work at IBM Research Zurich, with many having degrees granted by ETH-Z, EPFL, Technion, or the University of Bern. Post-doc’s have their university of origin and the year they completed their stay in our laboratory is listed.

 

If you are an alumni but do not see yourself listed below, please contact us and we will update our list accordingly.

Nicolas Fedrigo
Nicolas Fedrigo

Undergraduate Co-op

SBME UBC, TRIUMF

2024

Jake Pringle
Jake Pringle

Undergraduate

McGill University

2023

Eleonoré Cauquil
Eleonoré Cauquil

M.Sc.

EPFL

2021

Lena Voith Von Voithenberg
Lena Voith Von Voithenberg

Post-Doc

University of Munich

2021

Hanut Vemulapalli
Hanut Vemulapalli

M.Sc.

EPFL

2020

Deborah Huber
Deborah Huber

Ph.D.

ETH-Z

2018

Ali Kazemi Oskooei
Ali Kazemi Oskooei

Post-doc

University of Toronto

2017

Gema Vera Gonzalez
Gema Vera Gonzalez

M.Sc.

ETH-Z

2017

Ismeal Zeaf
Ismeal Zeaf

M.Sc.

EPFL

2015

Eric Jumaga
Eric Jumaga

Undergraduate

UBC

2023

Aditya Goshalia
Aditya Goshalia

Undergraduate

UBC

2023

Augoustina Economou
Augoustina Economou

M.Sc.

EPFL

2021

Federico Paratore
Federico Paratore

Ph.D.

Technion

2020

Bruno Charlety
Bruno Charlety

M.Sc.

EPFL

2019

Xander van Kooten
Xander van Kooten

Ph.D.

Technion

2018

Claudia Trainito
Claudia Trainito

Post-doc

Université Paris Sud

2017

Ariane Stucki
Ariane Stucki

M.Sc.

EPFL

2016

Marios Georgiadis
Marios Georgiadis

M.Sc.

ETH-Z

2011

Natalia Nayyar
Natalia Nayyar

Undergraduate

UBC

2023

Aiste Balciunaite
Aiste Balciunaite

M.Sc.

EPFL

2022

Anna Fomitcheva Khartchenko
Anna Fomitcheva Khartchenko

Ph. D.

ETH-Z

2021

Julien Aubert
Julien Aubert

M.Sc.

Grenoble

2020

Aditya Kashyap
Aditya Kashyap

Ph.D.

ETH-Z

2018

Nadia Enrriquez Casimiro
Nadia Enrriquez Casimiro

M.Sc.

University of Basel

2018

Julien Cors
Julien Cors

Ph.D.

ETH-Z

2017

Radostina Eneva
Radostina Eneva

M.Sc.

ETH-Z

2015

Jack Plant
Jack Plant

Undergraduate

UBC, TRIUMF

2023

Vesna Bacheva
Vesna Bacheva

Ph.D

Technion

2022

Iago Pereiro
Iago Pereiro

Post-Doc

Institut Curie

2021

David Taylor
David Taylor

Ph.D.

EPFL

2020

Nadya Ostromohov
Nadya Ostromohov

Ph.D.

Technion

2018

Lorenzo Petrini
Lorenzo Petrini

M.Sc.

EPFL

2018

Murat Nuri Arar
Murat Nuri Arar

Intern

EPFL

2017

Julien Autebert
Julien Autebert

Post-doc

Institut Curie

2015

bottom of page